Privacy Policy

BundleCorp Limited
Privacy Policy

1. Scope of this policy
This Privacy Policy explains how BundleCorp Limited (“BundleCorp” or “we”) collect, use, and share your personal data in connection this website (“Website”), or use of BundleCorp software (“Software”).

2. Our contact details
BundleCorp Limited is a company registered in England, with its registered office at The Old Courthouse, 18-20 St Peters Churchyard, Derby, DE1 1NN. Our company number is 13100694. Our phone number is 0333 772 2808 and we can be contacted by e-mail at this address: [email protected].

3. The type of personal information we collect
This Privacy Policy covers personal data BundleCorp collects and processes as a “data controller” when you use the Website or otherwise engage with us, and it covers personal data if you are an end user of the Software.
We currently collect and process the following information:
• Contact information, including first and last names, place of employment, job title, email address, and telephone number;

• Information about your role and or services you are interested in, which you may provide in the course of requesting sales and/or marketing information from us;

• Feedback you may provide on the features of the Website or Software, technical operation, design of user interface, bugs, and/or other Software related services.

4. How we get the personal information and why we have it
Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:
• When you contact BundleCorp to enquire about our Software or services;

• When you enter into a contract with BundleCorp for the use of the Software as a customer, or if you are the sales, account or billing contact for a customer.
We use the information that you have given us for the following purposes:
• To manage BundleCorp’s relationship with you, including responding to communications from you.

• To issue invoices, keep track of billing matters and to collect payments owed;

• To comply with BundleCorp’s legal and regulatory obligations;

• To update and improve BundleCorp’s services or to provide, deliver, analyse, and administer the Software, or to improve, test, and enhance the features and functions of the Software;

• As otherwise required to perform or support the business activities of BundleCorp, provided such activities are for a legitimate interest and do not override your fundamental rights;

• To send you marketing emails about new product features or promotions;

• BundleCorp uses trusted third-party providers to help support us in providing the Software. On occasion, we may need to share your data with these third parties, but will only do so to the extent that is strictly necessary.

5. Legal bases for processing your data
Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:
• Where we need to perform a contract that we have entered into with a customer;
• Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting [email protected]
• We have a legitimate interest, provided that BundleCorp’s interests do not override your fundamental rights.

6. How we store your personal information
Your information is securely stored. To the extent that any of your personal data is transferred abroad, we will ensure compliance with the requirements of the applicable laws in the respective jurisdiction in line with BundleCorp’s obligations.

We keep the data you provide (i.e. name and contact information) until you instruct us to delete it. We will then dispose your information by deleting it from BundleCorp servers.

7. Your data protection rights
Under data protection law, you have rights including:
• Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

• Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

• Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

• Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

• Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

• Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

• You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us at [email protected] if you wish to make a request.

8. How to exercise your rights
If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at [email protected], or the postal address at the top of this page. You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113
ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk